image
Sunday, January 11, 2009,



i will miss VENICE
she flew off to thailand todae
=[


but!!! fer a gd cost!!!
she's learning pastry....
WOW
hahaaa
aLL d best kay VENICE
=D


hmmm... we ate at popeye's
ven's mom treat us
=]
txz auntie!!!
=D
LOL


i hugged ven!!!
no handshakes fer mie....
hahaaa


after we sent her off we went to JP
to chill
=]


actually b4 tht ven dad went to visit a praying place
its at bukit pnjang there...
we rested in the van
den we got tired of sitting in the van we went out to play at the playground!!!
hahaaa
bunch of 18 yrs old!!!!
LOL

ok at jp we went to JP's COFFEE BEAN
weeeee
i drank black forest
yums!!!
but zhit n jer dun like
heh.

ytd went out wit HIM.
LOL
we go watch YES MAN
n there was like 3 seats left!!!!
omG, hahaaaa
gd thing ahh...
LOL
oh wells,
the stry not bad....
i like...!!!
YES MAN, YES MAN, YES MAN
hahahaaaa
laffed all the wae.... heh.
im sooo sry i cnt be there wit u on tht dae
haish... he lost his fone in the cinema!!!
gosh.
gd thing he went to go buy a new fone tht dae itself.... =]
LOL.
ouh, after we went fer the movies
met up wit mom n dad at anchorpoint!!!
hahahaaa...
went shopping at G2000
=D
yays... more formal clothes fer mie...
heh.
im eyeing on this billabong bag!!!
i want , i want!!!
hahahaaaa....
after tht at nite met up wit ma BLONDE aDEK
AKIF
lol.
he took ma altered jeans fer mie
sooo i went to collect it form him
=]
weeee~
den i went to buy perfumes!!!
hahaaaa
shopping spree fer miee....
heh.
oh wells....
=D

Labels:


FAr RAMbLes oN & On at 9:02:00 PM